ΕΣΠΑ 2014-2020

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy Protecting your personal data is important to us. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter "Policy") covers the conditions for the collection, storage and use of your personal information by AUTOMATOS KOSMOS 4U with GEM 146846202000 and Tegeas 1 Peristeri Attica headquarters, 2105764437, e-mail: info@automatoskosmos.gr when you visit, you sign up. provided you are a natural person.

  1. What is personal data? The term "personal data" as used in this Policy refers to information of individuals, whether private or professional, such as full name, postal address, email address, contact telephone, credit card details, etc., which may be used to identify the identity of a customer or visitor of the online store, hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data or Data". The processing of personal data is done in accordance with Law 2472/1997 (protection of the individual from the processing of personal data) and by its amendment by Law 3471/2006 (protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications) as well as generally applicable European legislation (EU Regulation 2016/679) on the protection of personal data.
  2. What is Personal Data Processing? Processing of Personal Data is the collection, registration, organization, storage, customization, modification, retrieval, search of information, use, transmission to third parties, dissemination, association, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of Personal Data.
  3. What Data Do We Collect? A) When you visit and browse our online store: We do not collect your Data except those collected from cookies that you have given your consent to use, which are detailed in our Cookies Policy. B) When you register as a user of our services: you create a prospective customer tab that asks you to enter and save the following: · For individuals: At the stage of creating a user account, the user name and surname, email address, and the password. In the account you create you can fill in the 'Shipping Addresses' tab and "Billing Addresses", which include Name, Surname, Telephone, Address (including city, area, zip code, country) and potentially cell phone number, bell name, and address. In case you wish to issue an invoice, the name of your business, your business, VAT number is required. and DOY. · For Individual Businesses - Individuals: At the B2B Account Creation Stage Mandatory Nas well as password and potential job placement). C) Upon completion of your order: · If you have created a user account we will use your Data that you provided when you register with our Services, · If you do not wish to create a user account every time you wish to renew If you order, you will re-enter the data listed above for account creation and replenishment. · In addition to completing the payment, your Paypal account or credit / debit card details may be required. D) We collect preferences and browsing data,ame, Business Activity, VAT, Tax, Telephone, Full Address (Zip, Area, City, County) and Potential Fax, but and the applicant's details (Name, Surname, phone, mobile, email, that is, we record the products of our online store that you put in your basket or your favorites or purchased in the past. Q) Also, if you have consented to send us a newsletter, please enter your email address in the 'newsletter mailing list'.
  4. How do we process your information? For compliance with the obligations imposed by the legislation in force, eg b) customer satisfaction research, product promotion, periodic dispatch of product and service newsletters.
  5. What is the legal basis for your data processing by the Company? The processing of claimant, contact, billing, dispatch, transaction data is either carried out to execute the sales contract, or is based on the user's own consent. Your data, such as your tax ID, DOY and invoice information is collected and maintained as part of our compliance with a legal obligation imposed by applicable tax law. About Your Newsletter-Related Data promotion of products, satisfaction research and use of Cookies the lawfulness of their processing is based on your consent.
  6. Who are your Data Recipients? The Recipients of the Data are the absolutely necessary personnel of the Company, which is committed to confidentiality and our affiliates, who process your Data as Executing the Processing on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions. We may share or disclose your Data when you have explicitly requested it or when required by law.
  7. How do we ensure that Processing Officers respect your Personal Data? Executives have agreed and are contractually bound by the Company to: · maintain confidentiality; · not to transmit data without Company authorization; · to take appropriate security measures; · to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular GDPR Regulation.
  8. Do We Send Your Data Abroad? We do not send your Data outside the European Union (EU). Your Personal Data is stored and processed only within the EU.
  9. When do we delete your Data? The data provided by you will only be kept / stored by us for as long as it is required to fulfill the purpose for which you have disclosed your data to us and in accordance with applicable laws. If you have given us your explicit consent to use your personal information for advertising purposes (subscribe to the Newsletter), we will use your data for this purpose until you have withdrawn your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with force for the future. We collect the data collected by Cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy.
  10. How long will we send you newsletters? We will only send you newsletters with your consent, as long as your information is on the 'newsletter mailing list', that is, as long as you have no longer stated that you no longer wish to receive newsletters.
  11. Is Your Data Safe? We are committed to safeguarding your Personal Data. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to safeguard and protect your Data from any form of accidental or unauthorized processing. We use an Electronic Security Certificate (SSL - Secure Socket Layer) to ensure secure data exchange between your website and your browser. These measures shall be reviewed and amended where necessary. The processing of your Data in any way is only permitted by our authorized persons, employees and associates solely for the purposes set out above.
  12. What are your rights? · You have access to your personal data. This means that you have the right to ask us if we are processing your Data. If we process your Data you can ask for the purpose of the processing, the kind of Data we hold, who we give it to, how long we store it, if we make automated decisions, but also about your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, restriction of processing and reporting to the Privacy Authority. · You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data If you find that your Data is incorrect you can request us to correct it (eg name correction or address change update). · You have the right to delete / right to be forgotten. You may ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes or you wish to revoke your consent if this is the only legal basis. · You have the right to portability of your Data. You can ask us to download the Data you provided or read it to another controller. · You have the right to restrict processing. You can ask us to limit the processing of your Data for as long as your processing of objections is pending. · You have the right to object to the processing of your Data. You may object to the processing of your Data or consent, and we will stop processing your Data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over your right.
  13. How can you exercise your rights? If you would like to get in touch with us on any issues regarding the processing of your Data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact the Group's Data Protection Officer (DPO) at: Tegeas 1 Peristeri ,Postal code 12133. Email: info@automatoskosmos.gr
  14. When Do We Answer Your Requests? We will respond to your Inquiries free of charge without delay, and in any case within one (1) month after we receive your request. However, if your Request is complex or there is a large number of your Request we will let you know within the month if we need to receive an extension of another (2) two months within which to respond. If your Claims are manifestly unfounded or excessive in particular because of their recurring nature, the Company may impose a reasonable fee, taking into account administrative costs for providing the information or performing the requested action or refusing to respond to the Request .
  15. Where can you turn for the development of your Requests? For more information you can contact the Group's Data Protection Officer (DPO) at: Tegeas 1 Dove in Attica Postal Code. 12133 or email: info@automatoskosmos.gr
  16. Do we use automated decision making / including profiling when editing your Data? We do not make decisions, nor do we create profiles based on automated processing of your Data. We use cookies on our website www.automatoskosmos.gr, always with your information and consent.
  17. What is the law applicable to the processing of your Data by us? We process your Data in accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, and generally the applicable national and European laws and regulations on the protection of personal data.
  18. Where can you appeal if we violate applicable law on the protection of personal data? You have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Authority (Kifissias Post Office 1-3, 115 115, Athens, tel. 2106475600, e-mail contact@dpa.gr), if you consider editing your Personal Data violates applicable national and regulatory law on the protection of personal data.
  19. How will you be informed of any changes to this Policy? We will update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will notify you either by posting a notice in a prominent place before the changes take effect or by any other appropriate means. We encourage you to read this Policy regularly to know how your Data is protected. The Company is the Data Processor in charge of the processing. Our address is Tegea 1 Peristeri Attica PC. 12133, contact telephone: 2105764437, email address: info@automatoskosmos.gr